Sports Programs for School Year 2018-2019

Sports Club Offering Program Head / Contact Number Venue / Fee
Arnis

2018 PROGRAM STARTS ON JULY 9

Tuesdays and Thursdays
4:00 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Training Program Level 1 and 2
(As applicable background of enrollees leading to promotion)

*Students to provide own set of Arnis sticks and prescribed uniform.

FIL BUENA
Head Instructor

0917-351 8684

Quadrangle 2 (near Gate 12)

2,500 PHP 1 month
4,000 PHP 2 months

Badminton

2018 PROGRAM STARTS ON JULY 7

Saturdays

Group 1: 9:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.
Group 2: 10:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Group 3: 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

ROMY SELGA
Head Coach
0922-8204263

ERAC
(July to September)

FMAC
Badminton Court (September onwards)

4,000 PHP
10 sessions

Baseball

2018 PROGRAM STARTS ON JULY 7

Saturdays

7:00 a.m. to 8:30 a.m.

EDUARDO M. OLIVER
Program Manager / Head Coach
0927-7624667
E-mail: ed.oliver@lsgh.edu.ph

Baseball Field

3,500 PHP
10 sessions

Basketball

Greenies Basketball Academy
Batches 1-3
Weekend Sessions SY 2018-2019

Saturdays:
1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Sundays:
10:00 a.m. to 12:00 a.m.

Batch 1
July 7, 8, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29
August 11 & 12

Batch 2
August 25, 26
September 1, 2, 6, 9, 15, 16, 22 & 23

Batch 3
October 13, 14, 20, 21
November 10, 11, 17, 18, 24 & 25

RICO PEREZ
Program Manager
0950-651 8477
@LSGHbasketballacademy

St. Benilde Gym

4,000 PHP
10 sessions

800 PHP
Uniform (reversible)

Chess

2018 PROGRAM STARTS ON JULY 7

Monday to Friday
4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Saturdays
8:00 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

FRANCISCO MACAWILE

Chess Coach
0920-699 9436

St. Benilde Cafeteria

2,500 PHP
10 sessions

Football

2018 PROGRAM STARTS ON JULY 7

Saturdays and Sundays
7:00 a.m. to 8:30 a.m.

  • No trainings on activity ban week and exam week.
  • Kindly bring both rubber shoes and spike shoes every training.
  • For updates and cancellation advisories please like our Facebook page:
    LA SALLE GREEN HILLS FOOTBALL SCHOOL

ALVIN OCAMPO
Program Head
0917 – 822 8313

FREDDIE ESTACION
Technical Consultant
0917–6800481

DAVE TUDENCE
Coach-in-Charge
0998–9818832

Football Field / Enrique Razon Activity Center (ERAC)

3,500 Php
10 sessions

Golf

2018 PROGRAM STARTS ON JULY 7

Schedule can be arranged with the Program Manager

Required equipment:

  • At least 7-iron club for starters
  • Gloves

Starter set is available free of charge but prior arrangement should be made.

FERDINAND ATENDIDO
Program Head
0918– 904 5816
Landline:
(02) 631 0177
(02) 726 6339

Wack Wack Driving Range

4,500 PhP
Module 1(6 lessons)

6,000 PhP
Module 2(8 lessons)

8,000 PhP
Module 3 (12 lessons)

Judo

2018 PROGRAM STARTS ON JULY 7

Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays
4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.

GERARD TERUEL
Program Head
0917– 516 1986

Quadrangle 2 (near Gate 12)

4,000 Php
10 sessions

Lawn Tennis

2018 PROGRAM STARTS ON JULY 7

Saturdays and Sundays
8:00 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

EMMANUEL ECHAGUE
Program Head
0917– 627 3032

DINO MALONZO
0917–5374275

Tennis Court

5,000 Php
10 sessions

Karatedo

School Year Module (2018-2019)

Fridays & Saturdays Friday
3:30-5:00 PM

Saturday
9:00-10:30 AM

1st Module – July 6 – October 20, 2018

  • July 6, 7, 13, 14, 27, 28
  • August 10, 11, 17, 18, 24, 25, 31
  • September 1, 7, 8, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29
  • October 5, 6, 12, 13, 19, 20

2nd Module – November 9, 2017 – March 2, 2018

  • November 9, 10, 16, 17, 23, 24
  • December 1, 8, 9, 15
  • January 18, 19, 25, 26
  • February 1, 2, 8, 9, 22, 23
  • March 1, 2, 8, 9

No Karatedo Training the weekend before Exams
Grade School – August 3 & 4, & October 5 & 6
High School – August 3 & 4, & October 12 & 13

REX RESURRECCION
Program Head
0929 – 484 3704

ALENN CASTRO
0995 – 856 3113

Quadrangle 2

6,000 Php
1st Module
24 sessions

6,000 Php
2nd Module
24 sessions

You may visit and have a trial session on your first day prior to enrollment.

Rescue Volunteer Corps

2018 PROGRAM STARTS ON JULY 7

Tuesday and Thursday
4:00 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

  • Same schedule as Arnis due to a big part of both basic trainings are the same.
  • Sports club to train rescue skills and techniques which include high angle rescue techniques (rappelling), fire rescue, practical water rescue along with first aid and basic life support.
FIL BUENA
Head Instructor
0917– 351 8684

Quadrangle 2 (near Gate 12)

2,500 PHP 1 month
4,000 PHP 2 months

Swimming

SATURDAY LEARN –TO-SWIM PROGRAM 2018

BATCH 1: July 7, 14, 21, 28, August 11, 18, 25, September 1
BATCH 2: September 8, 15, 22, 29, October 13, 20, 27, November 10

BATCH 3: November 17, 24, December 1, 8, January 19, 26, February 2,9

Courses offered:

  • Tadpole 3 to 6 years old
  • Beginner 7 years old and older
  • Intermediate 7 years old and older (Require basic freestyle, introduction of backstroke)
  • Advanced Beginner 7 years old and older (Require basic freestyle, backstroke, introduction of breaststroke)
  • Competitive 7 years old and older (Require basic freestyle, backstroke, breaststroke, introduction of butterfly)

Sessions:
8:00 a.m. to 9:15 a.m.

EVAN GRABADOR
Head Coach
0917–8390119

TEOHDY GAVINO
Coach
0998–5141028

Swimming Pool

4,500 Php
Learn to Swim/Advanced/Beginner/Intermediate

Table Tennis

2018 PROGRAM STARTS ON JULY 7

Saturdays
10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Training Dates:

  • July 7, 14, 21, 28
  • August 11, 18, 25
  • September 1, 8, 15, 23, 29
  • October 13, 20, 27
  • November 10, 17, 24
  • December 1, 8, 15
  • January 12, 26
  • February 2, 9, 16, 23
  • March 2,9

LOUIE EBALLA
Program Head
0917–8354655

JOEL BALOLONG
Coach
0928–2553318

Quadrangle 2
*AFTER OCTOBER VENUE WILL BE FMAC

3,000 Php
10 sessions

Taekwondo

2018 PROGRAM STARTS ON JULY 7

Open Schedule
Monday to Friday (3:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.)
Saturday (10:00 a.m. to 11:15 a.m.)

Flexi Schedule
Arranged at the student’s/parent’s convenience (An instructor will always be available).

EUGIE RODRIGUEZ
Program Head
0909– 885 6414
0945–2650169

St. Benilde Gym

4,000 Php
Quarterly

7,500 Php
Semestral

14,000 Php
Annual

*Please fill up the information sheet available at the cashier window before payment to avoid delay.