LC2

Learning Community 2 Faculty Line-Up

For School Year 2015-2016

 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL Mr. Eugene Paul P. Young
PREFECTS OF PUPILS Mr. Romeo P. Dahilan
Mr. John Patrick A. Zablan


GRADE 2

HOMEROOM ADVISERS

A – St. Augusto Andres Miss Dolores D. Navales – CL
B – St. Benilde Romancon Miss Azel P. Perio-AP
C – St. Cirilo Bertran Mrs. Sharon B. Pante – Language
D – Br. Daniel Antonino Mrs. Lyndell H. Negado – Math
E – Br. Eliseo Vicente Mrs. Cecile C. Coronado – Reading
F – Br. Felipe Jose Miss Marie-Edlynne G. Molina – CL
G – Br. Gilberto de Jesus Mrs. Maybelle L. Dalayoan – AP
H – Br. Hilarion Eugenio Mrs. Hildegarde T. Enriquez – Science
I – Br. Ismael Ricardo Miss Marie Raissa Z. Acero – Math
J – St. John Baptist de La Salle Miss Analisa F. Concepcion – Filipino

NON-HOMEROOM TEACHERS

Reading Mrs. Kristal D. Nava
Science Mrs. Iris Kristine C. Espinosa
Filipino Miss Ma. Concepcion M. Estillore
Language Miss Francis Angeli E. Corcuera
Art Mrs. Mellany B. Ramirez
Physical Education (PE) Mr. Joel S. Sta. Ana
Mr. Mark Anthony G. De La Cruz
Music Mrs. Gaea V. Flores
Computer Mrs. Roda R. Macaraig
Mrs. Ma. Nadine S. Obispo
Penmanship Mrs. Maria Julie G. Cerezo
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR Miss Bernadette V. Bartolome, RGC


GRADE 3

HOMEROOM ADVISERS

A – St. Augusto Andres Mrs. Carmela P. Garcia – AP
B – St. Benilde Romancon Mrs. Dennie D. Reynera – Science
C – St. Cirilo Bertran Mrs. Maria-Susana J. Panaguiton – Language
D – Br. Daniel Antonino Miss Nancy T. Castro – Math
E – Br. Eliseo Vicente Mrs. Minette D. Aralar – Filipino
F – Br. Felipe Jose Miss Jennifer F. Oreo – AP
G – Br. Gilberto de Jesus Miss Joan Grace A. Jimenez – CL
H – Br. Hilarion Eugenio Mrs. Cherille T. Sison – Language
I – Br. Ismael Ricardo Mrs. Ma. Jeannella J. Sarmiento – Reading
J – St. John Baptist de La Salle Mrs. Ma. Katrina M. Garcia – Filipino

NON-HOMEROOM TEACHERS

Math Mr. Romeo S. Bautista Jr.
CL Miss Celine B. Borromeo
Reading Mrs. Heidi Lynn R. Soriano
Science Mrs. Sabrina M. Chua
Art Mrs. Mellany B. Ramirez
Physical Education (PE) Mr. Joel S. Sta. Ana
Mr. Mark Anthony G. De La Cruz
Music Mr. Rommel E. Cadigal
Computer Mrs. Roda R. Macaraig
Mrs. Ma. Nadine S. Obispo
Mr. Romeo Q. Carbo
Mrs. Carmela F. De Guzman
Penmanship Mrs. Maria Julie G. Cerezo
Mandarin New Teacher *
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR Mrs. Melissa G. Barerra, RGC
READING RECOVERY Mrs. Jeanne Paule J. Salvanera
LIBRARIAN Miss Karen B. Ebes


GRADE 4

HOMEROOM ADVISERS

A – St. Augusto Andres Mrs.Larissa Amy L. Lazaro – CL
B – St. Benilde Romancon Mrs. Melanie D. Dimabayao – Reading
C – St. Cirilo Bertran Miss Dinah U. Alejo – Filipino
D – Br. Daniel Antonino Mrs. Ma. Cristina C. Buenaventura – Math
E – Br. Eliseo Vicente Mr. Percival R. Datuin – Science
F – Br. Felipe Jose Mrs. Abigail Joy D. Ocampo – Reading
G – Br. Gilberto de Jesus Miss Ace Lyn U. Miranda – Language
H – Br. Hilarion Eugenio Mrs. Maria Martina C. Bautista – Filipino
I – Br. Ismael Ricardo Mr. Richard B. Brazal – Math
J – St. John Baptist de La Salle Miss Rochelle E. Boholano – AP

NON-HOMEROOM TEACHERS

Language Miss Stefanie R. Lim
Science Miss Kristine Ocenar
AP Mr. Luis Antonio S. Tutaan
CL Mr. Emilio A. Veloso
Art Miss Rosemarie O. Ordinario
Physical Education (PE) Mr. Myrel Bascao
Music Mr. Genaro C. Edilo Jr.
Computer Mr. Romeo Q. Carbo
Mrs. Carmela F. De Guzman
EPP Mr. Ricardo R. Almeda
Penmanship Mrs. Aleli R. Fortuno
Mandarin New Teacher*
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR Mrs. Ruby R. Avila
LIBRARIAN Miss Feliza Marie S. Mercado

PROGRAM for NON-FILIPINO SPEAKERS

Filipino Mrs. Jennifer F. Dichoso
AP Mrs. Emmanuelle Karla T. Ilagan